IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2001


SITEJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJuneJulyAug.Sep.Oct.Nov.Dec.TOTAL
Site 23.783.091.344.265.363.680.073.763.195.442.791.3238.08
Site 33.402.481.363.946.212.381.152.792.254.652.781.2834.67
Site 43.542.951.485.294.784.440.603.573.645.952.741.2140.19
Site 63.412.691.343.114.972.510.984.751.924.492.611.4134.19
Site 73.292.731.404.596.982.332.203.752.404.532.721.2838.20
Site 83.262.501.21n/a4.153.680.963.443.245.342.861.3531.99
Site 93.552.901.563.584.074.181.403.182.175.242.641.4235.89
Site 103.552.591.533.475.413.581.453.432.054.792.351.3435.54
Site 113.732.861.353.636.423.012.053.642.194.972.431.4237.70
Site 123.022.431.283.784.702.370.724.472.505.522.561.4934.84
Site 133.853.061.773.005.513.871.583.572.165.442.381.3637.55
Site 153.182.771.463.144.193.270.763.362.054.252.011.4931.93
Site 164.274.222.445.028.263.171.654.582.826.133.291.9147.76
Site 183.522.881.732.564.703.872.653.992.424.981.891.1836.37
Site 193.613.422.293.145.344.382.103.182.395.522.761.5639.69
Site 202.882.771.512.954.423.300.724.261.944.562.311.5033.12
Site 212.662.421.372.684.262.720.463.931.894.072.061.5430.06
Site 222.812.331.402.483.951.870.294.211.584.132.541.6229.21
Site 233.072.631.442.823.511.842.444.741.924.522.851.8633.66
Site 243.573.341.743.684.063.841.474.292.744.472.161.4936.85
SITEJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJuneJulyAug.Sep.Oct.Nov.Dec.TOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20013.40January 20000.64
February 20012.85February 20001.87
March 20011.55March 20001.71
April 20013.60April 20001.61
May 20015.06May 20004.42
June 20013.21June 20004.88
January-June 200119.67January-June 200015.13
July 20011.32July 20004.47
August 20013.84August 20002.02
September 20012.37September 20001.95
October 20014.95October 20001.80
November 20012.54November 20002.10
December 20011.45December 20001.18
2001 Rain Fall36.142000 Rain Fall28.65


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-14-2002

Created 2-22-2001 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page