IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2002


SITEJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJuneJulyAugustSept.Oct.Nov.Dec.TOTAL
Site 23.101.291.364.366.383.852.334.880.461.440.572.4532.47
Site 32.651.491.613.795.454.802.673.870.141.600.541.4530.03
Site 42.991.131.494.086.414.162.596.340.131.300.663.0134.29
Site 62.411.391.753.916.103.724.776.390.291.700.681.3434.45
Site 72.331.281.803.764.654.933.025.330.721.790.631.2031.44
Site 82.631.001.303.536.395.743.306.600.161.290.672.4135.02
Site 92.621.321.714.235.445.523.585.190.431.410.582.1434.17
Site 102.521.301.763.985.022.824.076.860.281.420.651.4232.10
Site 112.421.451.863.724.463.694.306.320.421.510.581.3332.06
Site 122.501.311.703.904.433.723.796.000.451.660.671.2931.42
Site 132.731.121.664.325.885.344.605.250.281.440.592.7835.99
Site 152.441.341.424.024.974.285.455.630.201.780.581.6833.79
Site 163.431.951.995.936.074.395.965.990.642.190.631.8040.97
Site 182.551.141.614.015.035.884.164.870.241.510.572.8034.37
Site 193.371.201.775.356.574.534.206.640.301.820.762.3338.84
Site 202.551.421.344.585.674.184.365.450.341.830.621.8434.18
Site 212.381.151.294.004.593.313.654.270.461.590.662.0529.40
Site 222.441.351.374.424.614.004.223.960.512.080.621.3930.97
Site 232.741.451.795.744.312.745.524.701.011.620.601.7533.97
Site 242.751.191.404.876.923.165.243.430.292.000.572.6334.45
SITEJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJuneJulyAugustSept.Oct.Nov.Dec.TOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20022.68January 20013.40
February 20021.31February 20012.85
March 20021.60March 20011.55
April 20024.32April 20013.60
May 20025.46May 20015.06
June 20024.24June 20013.21
July 20024.09July 20011.32
August 20025.40August 20013.84
September 20020.39September 20012.37
October 20021.65October 20014.95
November 20020.62November 20012.54
December 20021.95December 20011.45
2002 Rain Fall33.712001 Rain Fall36.14


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-15-2003

Created 1-7-2002 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page