IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2003



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 20.490.911.502.553.345.416.133.222.611.723.661.2632.80
Site 30.241.561.452.933.545.505.072.482.261.633.831.0431.53
Site 40.561.301.703.413.603.885.913.582.131.552.681.3531.65
Site 60.400.911.483.474.594.146.223.162.551.473.470.9432.80
Site 70.440.951.523.714.123.666.203.862.321.834.210.7933.61
Site 80.811.251.443.543.374.255.095.122.441.912.401.8333.45
Site 90.940.992.313.223.704.476.623.703.061.333.190.9734.50
Site 100.520.911.582.903.965.265.653.332.481.283.650.7432.26
Site 110.571.031.553.342.955.205.924.352.421.403.770.9533.45
Site 120.531.251.632.773.893.936.564.812.821.734.490.9535.36
Site 130.871.182.053.852.834.356.994.142.831.562.741.3234.71
Site 150.940.902.303.742.615.675.635.082.911.403.740.7035.62
Site 160.201.181.794.714.136.696.636.182.511.273.870.7039.86
Site 180.520.972.073.722.653.295.024.592.491.522.971.5231.33
Site 191.121.492.575.472.513.477.095.403.061.743.331.4038.65
Site 200.820.942.424.012.624.917.384.722.831.523.450.8336.45
Site 210.591.091.974.571.883.595.744.792.331.434.280.9133.17
Site 220.371.001.665.032.313.875.704.993.081.844.530.5834.96
Site 230.571.001.513.552.624.366.926.542.941.553.740.9336.23
Site 240.700.932.294.432.764.104.304.582.581.522.881.6132.68
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20030.61January 20022.68
February 20031.09February 20021.31
March 20031.84March 20021.60
April 20033.75April 20024.32
May 20033.20May 20025.46
June 20034.50June 20024.24
July 20036.04July 20024.06
August 20034.43August 20025.40
September 20032.63September 20020.39
October 20031.56October 20021.65
November 20033.54November 20020.62
December 20031.07December 20021.95
2003 Rain Fall34.262002 Rain Fall33.71
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-14-2004

Created 1-2-2003 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page