IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2004



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 20.400.322.852.494.142.213.144.841.625.094.791.2633.15
Site 30.430.203.122.633.482.331.483.763.245.314.731.2231.93
Site 40.400.282.921.664.732.590.754.261.554.564.701.2229.62
Site 60.520.362.501.924.202.651.294.010.554.794.311.1728.27
Site 70.570.322.991.654.832.951.554.490.565.434.331.2230.89
Site 80.490.322.511.655.472.131.563.881.174.553.441.3228.49
Site 90.730.362.691.995.083.641.242.550.785.244.981.2630.54
Site 100.530.282.711.624.403.152.982.740.425.264.191.2729.55
Site 110.650.372.651.754.493.293.103.650.475.304.561.0731.35
Site 120.810.443.231.737.722.754.044.010.645.375.181.2937.21
Site 130.690.362.701.655.383.412.402.511.054.594.441.3430.52
Site 150.770.242.951.415.434.652.843.640.474.844.931.1633.33
Site 160.720.322.291.765.763.492.203.200.824.724.050.9330.26
Site 180.810.442.521.736.053.952.283.770.515.334.661.4333.48
Site 190.940.412.971.966.304.761.665.190.475.495.221.3336.70
Site 200.740.282.801.496.664.682.224.060.254.814.891.1133.99
Site 210.870.242.741.406.954.422.543.621.085.053.811.1833.90
Site 220.700.283.041.448.404.734.222.551.675.813.981.1838.00
Site 230.810.413.351.677.174.802.303.351.646.014.221.0436.77
Site 240.740.403.292.034.464.552.265.360.545.895.461.5036.48
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20040.67January 20030.61
February 20040.33February 20031.09
March 20042.84March 20031.84
April 20041.78April 20033.75
May 20045.56May 20033.20
June 20043.56June 20034.50
July 20042.30July 20036.04
August 20043.77August 20034.43
September 20040.98September 20032.63
October 20045.17October 20031.56
November 20044.54November 20033.54
December 20041.23December 20031.07
2004 Rain Fall32.732003 Rain Fall34.26
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-12-2005

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page