IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2005



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 24.181.700.662.420.540.962.182.623.420.994.041.2024.91
Site 33.921.350.611.460.852.271.593.472.731.293.280.7223.54
Site 44.131.580.702.680.580.451.752.651.700.952.350.8820.40
Site 64.121.560.531.910.852.501.452.051.961.103.320.9022.25
Site 74.121.560.741.670.941.512.342.521.830.993.440.8522.51
Site 84.451.440.672.570.810.261.553.112.290.932.030.8420.95
Site 94.331.890.612.411.163.671.851.862.551.082.630.8924.93
Site 104.171.590.542.581.032.271.302.192.421.152.790.7722.50
Site 114.001.350.701.890.731.731.691.972.491.222.520.7421.03
Site 125.181.640.781.890.870.552.283.082.161.423.011.4024.26
Site 134.241.450.662.131.031.231.652.042.521.271.900.9221.04
Site 154.491.620.742.250.681.331.261.832.851.482.381.1322.04
Site 164.011.470.821.930.771.291.471.792.231.422.270.7020.17
Site 184.561.820.732.330.860.531.573.092.511.282.500.8922.67
Site 195.032.120.871.811.060.941.742.182.431.302.631.1121.04
Site 204.751.820.831.851.231.371.182.442.251.312.060.9922.08
Site 214.561.440.651.790.791.091.362.682.171.261.900.8820.57
Site 225.361.870.792.150.931.711.534.242.261.222.420.9925.47
Site 234.451.860.731.580.880.461.443.342.071.492.901.3022.50
Site 244.841.770.832.570.990.561.583.622.801.562.371.0024.49
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20054.49January 20040.67
February 20051.65February 20040.33
March 20050.71March 20042.84
April 20052.09April 20041.78
May 20050.88May 20045.56
June 20051.33June 20043.56
July 20051.64July 20042.30
August 20052.64August 20043.77
September 20052.38September 20040.98
October 20051.24October 20045.17
November 20052.64November 20044.54
December 20050.95December 20041.23
2005 Rain Fall22.402004 Rain Fall32.73
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 12-12-2005

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page