IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2006



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 24.480.413.264.380.862.382.075.461.573.005.403.0836.35
Site 33.410.291.863.730.951.774.822.421.891.983.652.0228.79
Site 43.050.222.533.140.872.344.743.221.501.913.752.3929.66
Site 63.280.081.884.222.581.543.322.422.322.143.111.9428.83
Site 72.900.182.314.182.382.023.762.971.592.163.511.6829.64
Site 82.380.162.393.631.911.365.753.062.711.833.292.0430.51
Site 93.860.181.783.622.542.432.773.103.192.034.352.9132.76
Site 103.500.122.004.512.482.922.912.483.102.014.021.9131.93
Site 112.850.092.203.542.521.322.933.391.931.803.352.1928.11
Site 122.940.142.594.142.391.845.633.291.472.414.111.8932.84
Site 133.340.221.774.653.161.294.312.252.411.953.831.9431.12
Site 153.030.272.264.432.622.394.582.372.692.023.781.9032.34
Site 162.270.051.903.952.381.564.403.671.552.042.432.0528.25
Site 183.510.162.175.312.911.284.192.703.552.583.552.2634.17
Site 193.300.022.144.932.261.594.873.033.782.504.052.6531.34
Site 203.090.112.504.292.171.463.221.932.692.273.981.8529.56
Site 212.590.201.923.812.771.713.782.582.021.913.842.1129.24
Site 222.930.051.284.832.411.454.122.382.582.214.761.9830.98
Site 232.580.041.564.441.951.955.113.311.772.474.452.2531.88
Site 243.570.082.533.902.331.492.751.622.582.533.852.2529.48
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20063.14January 20054.49
February 20060.15February 20051.65
March 20062.17March 20050.71
April 20064.34April 20052.09
May 20062.22May 20050.88
June 20061.82June 20051.33
July 20064.02July 20051.64
August 20062.88August 20052.64
September 20062.34September 20052.38
October 20062.19October 20051.24
November 20063.85Novmeber 20052.64
December 20062.16December 20050.95
2006 Rain fall35.132005 Rain fall22.40
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-11-2007

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page