IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2007



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 22.881.465.154.922.174.372.991.180.301.391.163.4431.50
Site 32.271.814.303.211.713.352.621.020.322.011.244.1728.03
Site 42.211.714.373.511.994.363.400.990.752.321.344.0731.02
Site 62.351.475.712.271.204.142.810.680.652.491.864.2029.83
Site 72.382.004.982.651.564.032.222.451.503.311.734.0732.88
Site 82.081.894.452.211.963.452.541.050.992.101.404.2328.35
Site 92.271.485.752.481.615.403.070.800.372.981.534.2531.99
Site 102.461.495.812.701.674.782.581.140.462.351.654.2131.30
Site 112.580.087.022.461.604.153.400.940.842.021.493.8530.43
Site 123.052.786.202.921.833.932.991.180.792.691.934.4834.77
Site 132.391.763.911.842.314.562.680.810.421.641.394.0627.73
Site 152.581.494.232.551.874.502.110.760.762.091.834.3529.12
Site 162.271.434.542.161.344.202.431.310.811.691.303.4826.96
Site 182.812.093.482.132.305.491.502.840.762.451.884.5432.27
Site 192.812.024.051.912.285.471.931.760.902.492.384.4132.41
Site 202.651.504.341.991.254.422.351.420.952.171.683.8428.56
Site 212.501.513.251.421.174.622.051.461.062.111.543.9126.60
Site 222.631.514.451.691.364.361.900.911.062.601.543.5627.57
Site 232.761.694.351.911.684.682.171.031.452.691.853.7930.05
Site 242.581.692.922.272.075.661.462.180.762.411.744.5330.27
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20072.53January 20063.14
February 20071.74February 20060.15
March 20074.66March 20062.17
April 20072.46April 20064.34
May 20071.75May 20062.22
June 20074.50June 20061.82
July 20072.46July 20064.02
August 20071.30August 20062.88
September 20070.80September 20062.34
October 20072.30October 20062.19
November 20071.62November 20063.85
December 20074.07December 20062.16
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-9-2008

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page