IVWA Raingage data sheet for 2008


SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 22.712.591.381.781.523.894.691.388.621.941.103.0434.64
Site 32.843.121.572.321.864.135.581.639.702.261.072.7538.83
Site 42.733.792.052.252.014.584.662.468.922.101.062.8439.45
Site 63.043.191.302.161.683.673.861.9210.612.310.952.8437.53
Site 72.972.961.372.572.484.244.422.209.922.191.262.8539.43
Site 82.823.631.602.952.124.463.844.759.302.240.912.5841.20
Site 92.803.481.372.372.714.214.454.199.312.230.982.6440.74
Site 102.823.121.502.422.424.623.762.7810.982.300.892.7640.37
Site 112.573.071.312.752.484.633.601.7210.752.340.762.9138.89
Site 122.753.781.332.762.625.013.402.2811.282.371.073.0541.70
Site 132.193.211.362.972.384.423.693.329.602.530.912.5839.16
Site 152.223.851.422.462.773.375.633.0012.391.861.083.1643.21
Site 162.332.731.302.562.444.814.401.7510.081.780.642.6237.44
Site 182.414.321.604.354.768.248.582.0712.182.551.083.2155.36
Site 192.314.361.613.364.576.178.861.7611.152.481.022.9850.63
Site 202.323.581.722.753.605.128.612.3111.861.821.032.9247.64
Site 212.633.471.742.644.545.817.781.4910.151.900.842.9545.94
Site 222.973.301.892.933.966.387.191.0110.142.040.932.8845.62
Site 233.463.431.993.444.635.936.351.289.922.830.883.0147.20
Site 242.183.871.793.354.446.387.072.019.642.040.993.0546.81
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20082.65January 20072.53
February 20083.44February 20071.74
March 20081.56March 20074.66
April 20082.76April 20072.46
May 20083.00May 20071.75
June 20085.02June 20074.50
July 20085.52July 20072.46
August 20082.27August 20071.30
September 200810.32September 20070.80
October 20082.21October 20072.30
November 20080.97November 20071.62
December 20082.88December 20074.07
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-13-2009

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page