IVWA Rain Gauge data sheet for 2009



Imperal Valley Water Authority

SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 20.172.075.257.775.088.313.877.072.979.273.204.2559.28
Site 30.261.945.336.544.185.173.425.991.618.113.142.6048.29
Site 40.121.885.157.055.304.476.406.382.797.853.783.6554.82
Site 60.161.814.186.964.453.514.207.111.907.062.722.0546.11
Site 70.262.004.966.794.924.572.647.081.757.413.062.9145.29
Site 80.241.614.436.014.925.725.185.702.887.813.903.9752.37
Site 90.312.314.485.453.755.135.547.132.638.563.583.3852.25
Site 100.062.024.546.073.863.605.918.472.098.313.773.1451.84
Site 110.201.934.836.812.943.154.676.822.117.503.183.0947.23
Site 120.292.234.446.072.843.474.495.852.557.743.343.2844.59
Site 130.232.204.365.344.435.535.717.103.156.983.663.1451.83
Site 150.422.084.765.524.173.786.376.663.017.813.773.3751.72
Site 160.111.803.745.234.402.285.906.033.027.783.422.6946.40
Site 180.382.644.956.074.965.992.574.963.209.333.304.2452.59
Site 190.152.604.245.924.875.433.975.423.939.703.483.8753.58
Site 200.252.384.085.343.453.746.755.992.838.283.503.4850.07
Site 210.182.634.205.282.493.729.805.932.247.783.272.6850.20
Site 220.152.803.594.982.614.156.775.432.148.223.943.3848.16
Site 230.312.303.744.612.803.795.314.582.127.003.262.9442.76
Site 240.222.324.766.454.036.873.834.944.169.063.193.9853.81
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20090.22January 20082.65
February 20092.18February 20083.44
March 20094.50March 20081.56
April 20096.01April 20082.76
May 20094.02May 20083.00
June 20094.62June 20085.02
July 20095.16July 20085.52
August 20096.23August 20082.27
September 20092.65September 200810.32
October 20098.08October 20082.21
November 20093.42November 20080.97
December 20093.30December 20082.88
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-18-2010

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page