IVWA Rain Gauge data sheet for 2010



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 21.731.803.403.157.798.715.742.634.711.531.693.6446.52
Site 31.551.372.593.324.528.183.482.843.751.791.673.8438.90
Site 41.351.512.712.927.778.816.912.046.071.461.742.5345.82
Site 61.201.312.412.996.088.483.812.044.082.511.483.5939.98
Site 71.211.272.393.285.268.672.771.944.142.411.653.7538.74
Site 81.621.402.202.947.458.245.393.035.221.901.302.6343.32
Site 91.571.352.292.076.307.994.983.074.532.081.572.9240.72
Site 101.491.332.182.706.658.777.083.414.122.251.473.3844.83
Site 111.291.372.102.766.207.753.852.783.652.061.653.7039.16
Site 121.241.412.453.845.997.022.442.603.501.932.132.8537.40
Site 131.351.752.122.735.696.637.183.434.481.991.642.7441.73
Site 151.361.452.102.527.415.344.682.584.522.441.683.2739.35
Site 161.171.421.772.396.245.753.312.724.851.791.363.0035.77
Site 181.201.492.152.616.866.028.463.435.442.591.493.4745.21
Site 191.291.902.322.846.616.077.914.165.802.231.643.5546.32
Site 201.201.542.112.636.396.558.293.986.281.841.813.1245.74
Site 211.191.322.212.426.366.736.764.176.311.581.612.9643.62
Site 221.041.392.182.607.397.115.133.525.151.372.132.7541.76
Site 230.981.282.453.175.827.314.402.864.781.423.322.9340.72
Site 241.381.552.022.916.497.8710.303.196.083.011.453.1149.36
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20101.32January 20090.22
February 20101.46February 20092.18
March 20102.31March 20094.50
April 20102.84April 20096.01
May 20106.46May 20094.02
June 20107.40June 20094.62
July 20105.64July 20095.16
August 20103.02August 20096.23
September 20104.87September 20092.65
October 20102.01October 20098.08
November 20101.72November 20093.42
December 20103.19December 20093.30
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-11-2011

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page