IVWA Rain Gauge data sheet for 2011



SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 20.705.102.266.293.505.511.310.333.930.334.652.8236.73
Site 30.562.451.535.933.644.902.610.362.850.464.442.9032.63
Site 40.522.972.096.754.195.850.910.223.760.264.462.4734.45
Site 60.612.371.064.832.904.901.210.332.250.283.822.7527.31
Site 70.602.621.025.613.044.251.230.451.790.454.402.8828.34
Site 80.662.851.417.113.146.221.150.294.120.523.892.6834.04
Site 90.563.071.526.213.726.382.140.272.560.184.452.8233.88
Site 100.452.251.476.013.055.621.240.622.270.204.062.9130.15
Site 110.482.250.735.452.564.471.730.601.410.424.203.0827.38
Site 120.492.201.116.163.744.061.650.902.250.343.412.9829.29
Site 130.702.541.566.393.306.881.850.402.510.464.132.6333.35
Site 150.572.111.235.242.976.892.751.481.270.504.092.8231.92
Site 160.421.851.195.692.334.533.991.861.310.514.043.0130.73
Site 180.592.901.265.433.188.491.490.222.020.814.523.8036.73
Site 190.763.341.136.433.657.691.800.221.690.574.273.3134.86
Site 200.602.201.155.463.176.122.320.141.200.334.142.9929.82
Site 210.724.021.435.823.346.112.540.201.590.704.533.3434.34
Site 220.562.391.355.722.806.083.490.291.990.494.263.7533.17
Site 230.644.176.675.532.926.732.480.661.820.503.093.0631.60
Site 240.682.361.094.893.337.843.210.322.031.063.963.2334.00
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20110.59January 20101.32
February 20112.80February 20101.46
March 20111.37March 20102.31
April 20115.85April 20102.84
May 20113.22May 20106.46
June 20115.98June 20107.40
July 20112.05July 20105.64
August 20110.51August 20103.02
September 20112.23September 20104.87
October 20110.47October 20102.01
November 20114.14November 20101.72
December 20113.01December 20103.19
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-9-2012

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page