IVWA Rain Gauge data sheet for 2012


SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 20.931.351.152.052.111.750.574.183.554.480.822.0524.99
Site 30.651.020.992.531.440.970.344.622.604.840.891.4222.31
Site 40.501.010.983.532.181.040.312.744.753.860.821.5823.30
Site 60.691.141.231.772.771.480.773.352.875.221.081.4123.78
Site 70.661.301.602.242.681.160.203.903.044.980.951.2723.98
Site 80.520.980.792.132.211.050.242.633.533.790.531.5919.99
Site 90.891.031.592.031.971.580.281.622.714.980.871.8021.35
Site 100.551.170.791.812.121.260.991.853.694.720.891.4321.73
Site 110.531.280.791.942.711.250.372.042.914.591.001.5220.93
Site 120.630.991.022.242.931.180.382.923.494.690.861.5922.92
Site 130.611.121.121.871.472.100.051.652.654.600.761.9219.92
Site 150.581.141.011.522.881.060.131.813.024.880.811.5720.41
Site 160.541.130.971.932.520.860.523.023.014.450.851.7421.54
Site 180.831.301.122.182.502.271.503.063.146.150.792.1827.02
Site 190.871.251.312.272.362.070.681.923.115.360.942.0524.19
Site 200.531.020.861.702.180.930.291.563.225.250.871.6020.01
Site 210.591.230.861.952.151.310.122.423.116.011.021.6722.44
Site 220.571.110.762.181.910.950.542.603.355.610.791.6922.06
Site 230.741.111.072.121.921.210.252.063.744.550.902.2119.76
Site 240.530.830.691.791.151.620.373.492.055.280.792.2420.83
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20120.65January 20110.59
February 20121.13February 20112.80
March 20121.06March 20111.37
April 20122.09April 20115.85
May 20122.20May 20113.22
June 20121.36June 20115.98
July 20120.44July 20112.05
August 20122.67August 20110.51
September 20123.18September 20112.23
October 20124.91October 20110.47
November 20120.82November 20114.14
December 20121.73December 20113.01
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-18-2013

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page