IVWA Rain Gauge data sheet for 2013



Imperal Valley Water Authority

SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 23.593.043.016.1910.421.890.490.030.214.271.731.6136.48
Site 33.321.581.985.297.850.660.620.000.594.511.821.5229.74
Site 43.202.222.446.219.532.241.450.000.952.971.431.0833.72
Site 64.021.582.114.989.383.251.400.281.604.691.540.9034.12
Site 73.022.142.145.178.871.730.571.691.244.681.411.3934.05
Site 82.902.212.065.2410.212.660.860.020.782.851.211.2732.27
Site 93.742.422.765.3510.744.170.900.020.234.321.691.1937.53
Site 103.642.002.155.018.723.751.420.941.204.511.490.9835.81
Site 113.571.662.394.559.432.630.500.150.164.081.360.9931.47
Site 122.692.072.466.198.295.071.210.560.804.151.351.3436.18
Site 133.202.562.584.979.993.980.310.030.223.761.511.1534.26
Site 154.012.292.165.889.302.382.260.050.784.431.481.0736.09
Site 162.662.102.034.718.352.462.090.020.093.311.331.0230.17
Site 183.333.313.286.7511.694.983.230.141.674.511.481.5945.96
Site 193.323.073.336.0911.473.661.550.070.263.731.401.5239.54
Site 203.582.092.495.5510.292.090.470.060.113.331.361.0732.49
Site 213.133.123.125.319.041.083.160.020.203.441.251.0933.96
Site 222.551.862.114.577.662.252.700.091.014.331.221.0931.44
Site 232.691.912.904.046.553.382.350.030.563.161.321.0129.90
Site 242.732.522.725.9112.033.525.140.493.384.241.391.4345.50
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20133.24January 20120.65
February 20132.29February 20121.13
March 20132.52March 20121.06
April 20135.40April 20122.09
May 20139.49May 20122.20
June 20132.89June 20121.36
July 20131.63July 20120.44
August 20130.23August 20122.67
September 20130.80September 20123.18
October 20133.96October 20124.91
November 20131.44November 20120.82
December 20131.22December 20121.73
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 12-12-2013

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page