IVWA Rain Gauge data sheet for 2014



Imperal Valley Water Authority

SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
Site 22.772.881.913.051.485.591.545.987.632.851.111.0837.87
Site 31.702.151.743.491.285.851.895.306.714.071.350.9936.52
Site 41.382.111.542.751.118.612.375.106.703.181.010.9836.84
Site 61.471.681.492.352.955.262.758.985.543.891.270.8838.51
Site 71.371.861.612.092.076.322.998.495.953.831.341.1139.03
Site 80.992.201.002.471.016.152.815.695.012.560.810.9731.67
Site 91.572.191.522.952.357.693.696.645.003.531.331.0439.50
Site 101.201.881.142.371.816.673.555.786.223.411.160.9236.09
Site 111.291.951.452.242.346.524.054.856.073.331.170.9936.86
Site 121.661.961.181.501.175.354.165.356.632.751.311.3534.37
Site 131.571.860.963.071.838.173.394.644.183.060.981.1534.86
Site 151.541.821.412.423.917.104.355.354.653.491.431.1438.61
Site 161.151.641.071.673.726.344.614.676.323.171.211.2932.25
Site 182.092.651.593.071.648.623.873.986.393.931.501.3545.29
Site 192.072.691.702.801.547.924.155.295.733.311.321.2737.10
Site 201.431.841.322.252.156.534.484.396.252.791.191.2933.76
Site 211.932.591.392.382.256.123.683.705.463.011.391.4437.49
Site 221.382.011.411.962.227.054.173.916.292.741.681.4436.26
Site 232.362.301.162.053.045.944.363.745.892.341.351.2734.53
Site 241.532.110.982.531.016.912.995.088.113.311.061.4437.06
SITE*JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
MonthAverageMonthAverage
January 20141.62January 20133.24
February 20142.12February 20132.29
March 20141.38March 20132.52
April 20142.47April 20135.40
May 20142.04May 20139.49
June 20146.74June 20132.89
July 20143.49July 20131.63
August 20145.35August 20130.23
September 20146.04September 20130.80
October 20143.23October 20133.96
November 20141.25November 20131.44
December 20141.17December 20131.22
*Click on SITE to show a day by day rainfall amount.


Annual Rain Fall IVWA

Click on the image to display data table.


Last updated 1-21-2015

Created 1-5-2004 by Robb Roper


Return Button
Imperal Valley Water Authority Home Page